Islamic Center of Greater Cincinnati

Islamic Center of Greater Cincinnati prayer times below are the calculated start times for Mason today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. Qibla: 51.4° NE

Islamic Center of Greater Cincinnati prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 06:16
  • Sunrise 07:30
  • Dhuhr 13:29
  • Asr 16:49 Asr (Hanafi) 17:40
  • Maghrib 19:26
  • Isha 20:39

ISNA (North America). Mason prayer timetable September 2026

What are Islamic Center of Greater Cincinnati prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Islamic Center of Greater Cincinnati in Mason are Fajr 06:16, Dhuhr 13:29, Asr 16:49, Maghrib 19:26 and Isha 20:39. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Mason centre
6.5 km
Qibla
51.4° NE

Updated Sunday, 27 September 2026. Start times calculated for Mason; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Islamic Center of Greater Cincinnati

Islamic Center of Greater Cincinnati is a mosque 6.5 km from the centre of Mason, Ohio. From here the qibla is 51.4° from true north (northeast).

Distance from Mason centre
6.5 km
Qibla
51.4° NEnortheast

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Islamic Center of Greater Cincinnati jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Islamic Center of Greater Cincinnati, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Islamic Center of Greater Cincinnati?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to