North Shore Islamic Center

North Shore Islamic Center prayer times below are the calculated start times for Mineola today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 820 Willis Avenue, Albertson, 11507 Qibla: 58.7° ENE

North Shore Islamic Center prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 05:32
  • Sunrise 06:47
  • Dhuhr 12:46
  • Asr 16:06 Asr (Hanafi) 16:56
  • Maghrib 18:43
  • Isha 19:58

ISNA (North America). Mineola prayer timetable September 2026

What are North Shore Islamic Center prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at North Shore Islamic Center in Mineola are Fajr 05:32, Dhuhr 12:46, Asr 16:06, Maghrib 18:43 and Isha 19:58. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
820 Willis Avenue, Albertson, 11507
Distance from Mineola centre
2.0 km
Qibla
58.7° ENE

Updated Sunday, 27 September 2026. Start times calculated for Mineola; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About North Shore Islamic Center

North Shore Islamic Center is a mosque 2.0 km from the centre of Mineola, New York. It is listed at 820 Willis Avenue, Albertson, 11507. From here the qibla is 58.7° from true north (east-northeast). The nearest other mosque is Shelter Rock Islamic Center, 2.0 km away.

Address
820 Willis Avenue, Albertson, 11507
Distance from Mineola centre
2.0 km
Qibla
58.7° ENEeast-northeast
Nearest other mosque
Shelter Rock Islamic Center2.0 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

North Shore Islamic Center jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run North Shore Islamic Center, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is North Shore Islamic Center?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to