Masjid Bilal Canton

Masjid Bilal Canton prayer times below are the calculated start times for Canton today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 1525 North Ridge Road, Canton, 48187 Qibla: 51.7° NE

Masjid Bilal Canton prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 06:10
  • Sunrise 07:27
  • Dhuhr 13:26
  • Asr 16:44 Asr (Hanafi) 17:34
  • Maghrib 19:22
  • Isha 20:39

ISNA (North America). Canton prayer timetable September 2026

What are Masjid Bilal Canton prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Masjid Bilal Canton in Canton are Fajr 06:10, Dhuhr 13:26, Asr 16:44, Maghrib 19:22 and Isha 20:39. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
1525 North Ridge Road, Canton, 48187
Distance from Canton centre
4.0 km
Qibla
51.7° NE

Updated Sunday, 27 September 2026. Start times calculated for Canton; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Masjid Bilal Canton

Masjid Bilal Canton is a mosque 4.0 km from the centre of Canton, Michigan. It is listed at 1525 North Ridge Road, Canton, 48187. From here the qibla is 51.7° from true north (northeast). The nearest other mosque is Muslim Community of Western Suburbs, 7.9 km away.

Address
1525 North Ridge Road, Canton, 48187
Denomination
Sunni
Distance from Canton centre
4.0 km
Qibla
51.7° NEnortheast
Nearest other mosque
Muslim Community of Western Suburbs7.9 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Masjid Bilal Canton jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Masjid Bilal Canton, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Masjid Bilal Canton?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to