Dar Al-Hadith

Dar Al-Hadith prayer times below are the calculated start times for Albany Park today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 4809 North Elston Avenue, Chicago, 60630 Qibla: 48.6° NE

Dar Al-Hadith prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 05:27
  • Sunrise 06:44
  • Dhuhr 12:43
  • Asr 16:01 Asr (Hanafi) 16:52
  • Maghrib 18:39
  • Isha 19:56

ISNA (North America). Albany Park prayer timetable September 2026

What are Dar Al-Hadith prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Dar Al-Hadith in Albany Park are Fajr 05:27, Dhuhr 12:43, Asr 16:01, Maghrib 18:39 and Isha 19:56. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
4809 North Elston Avenue, Chicago, 60630
Distance from Albany Park centre
1.4 km
Qibla
48.6° NE

Updated Sunday, 27 September 2026. Start times calculated for Albany Park; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Dar Al-Hadith

Dar Al-Hadith is a mosque 1.4 km from the centre of Albany Park, Illinois. It is listed at 4809 North Elston Avenue, Chicago, 60630. From here the qibla is 48.6° from true north (northeast). The nearest other mosque is MASOM, 0.2 km away.

Address
4809 North Elston Avenue, Chicago, 60630
Denomination
Sunni
Distance from Albany Park centre
1.4 km
Qibla
48.6° NEnortheast
Nearest other mosque
MASOM0.2 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Dar Al-Hadith jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Dar Al-Hadith, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Dar Al-Hadith?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to