Jamia Masjid Noor-Ul-Huda

Jamia Masjid Noor-Ul-Huda prayer times below are the calculated start times for Rotherham today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. Qibla: 119.3° ESE

Jamia Masjid Noor-Ul-Huda prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 05:25
  • Sunrise 07:00
  • Dhuhr 13:01
  • Asr 16:53 Asr (Standard) 16:04
  • Maghrib 18:55
  • Isha 20:10

Moonsighting Committee. Rotherham prayer timetable September 2026

What are Jamia Masjid Noor-Ul-Huda prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Jamia Masjid Noor-Ul-Huda in Rotherham are Fajr 05:25, Dhuhr 13:01, Asr 16:53, Maghrib 18:55 and Isha 20:10. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Rotherham centre
1.8 km
Qibla
119.3° ESE

Updated Sunday, 27 September 2026. Start times calculated for Rotherham; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Jamia Masjid Noor-Ul-Huda

Jamia Masjid Noor-Ul-Huda is a mosque 1.8 km from the centre of Rotherham, England. From here the qibla is 119.3° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Ferham Islamic Cultural Centre, 0.5 km away.

Distance from Rotherham centre
1.8 km
Qibla
119.3° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Ferham Islamic Cultural Centre0.5 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Jamia Masjid Noor-Ul-Huda jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Jamia Masjid Noor-Ul-Huda, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Jamia Masjid Noor-Ul-Huda?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to