Jamia Sufiya

Jamia Sufiya prayer times below are the calculated start times for Leicester today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 44 Highfield Street, Leicester, LE2 1AD Qibla: 118.9° ESE

Jamia Sufiya prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 05:25
  • Sunrise 06:59
  • Dhuhr 13:01
  • Asr 16:53 Asr (Standard) 16:04
  • Maghrib 18:54
  • Isha 20:09

Moonsighting Committee. Leicester prayer timetable September 2026

What are Jamia Sufiya prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Jamia Sufiya in Leicester are Fajr 05:25, Dhuhr 13:01, Asr 16:53, Maghrib 18:54 and Isha 20:09. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
44 Highfield Street, Leicester, LE2 1AD
Distance from Leicester centre
1.4 km
Qibla
118.9° ESE

Updated Sunday, 27 September 2026. Start times calculated for Leicester; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Jamia Sufiya

Jamia Sufiya is a mosque 1.4 km from the centre of Leicester, England. It is listed at 44 Highfield Street, Leicester, LE2 1AD. From here the qibla is 118.9° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Markaz Quba, 0.1 km away.

Address
44 Highfield Street, Leicester, LE2 1AD
Denomination
Sufi
Distance from Leicester centre
1.4 km
Qibla
118.9° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Markaz Quba0.1 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Jamia Sufiya jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Jamia Sufiya, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Jamia Sufiya?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to