Jamia Masjid Huntingdon

Jamia Masjid Huntingdon prayer times below are the calculated start times for Huntingdon today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 31 Coneygear Road, Huntingdon, PE29 1QN Qibla: 119.7° ESE

Jamia Masjid Huntingdon prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 05:21
  • Sunrise 06:55
  • Dhuhr 12:57
  • Asr 16:50 Asr (Standard) 16:01
  • Maghrib 18:51
  • Isha 20:06

Moonsighting Committee. Huntingdon prayer timetable September 2026

What are Jamia Masjid Huntingdon prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Jamia Masjid Huntingdon in Huntingdon are Fajr 05:21, Dhuhr 12:57, Asr 16:50, Maghrib 18:51 and Isha 20:06. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
31 Coneygear Road, Huntingdon, PE29 1QN
Distance from Huntingdon centre
2.0 km
Qibla
119.7° ESE

Updated Sunday, 27 September 2026. Start times calculated for Huntingdon; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Jamia Masjid Huntingdon

Jamia Masjid Huntingdon is a mosque 2.0 km from the centre of Huntingdon, England. It is listed at 31 Coneygear Road, Huntingdon, PE29 1QN. From here the qibla is 119.7° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Jamia Masjid St Ives Mosque, 7.1 km away.

Address
31 Coneygear Road, Huntingdon, PE29 1QN
Denomination
Sunni
Opening hours
Prayer times only
Distance from Huntingdon centre
2.0 km
Qibla
119.7° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Jamia Masjid St Ives Mosque7.1 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Jamia Masjid Huntingdon jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Jamia Masjid Huntingdon, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Jamia Masjid Huntingdon?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to