Masjid Al Aqsa

Masjid Al Aqsa prayer times below are the calculated start times for Bolton today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: Gilnow Road, Bolton, BL1 4LL Qibla: 118.3° ESE

Masjid Al Aqsa prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 05:30
  • Sunrise 07:04
  • Dhuhr 13:06
  • Asr 16:57 Asr (Standard) 16:08
  • Maghrib 18:59
  • Isha 20:14

Moonsighting Committee. Bolton prayer timetable September 2026

What are Masjid Al Aqsa prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Masjid Al Aqsa in Bolton are Fajr 05:30, Dhuhr 13:06, Asr 16:57, Maghrib 18:59 and Isha 20:14. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
Gilnow Road, Bolton, BL1 4LL
Distance from Bolton centre
1.5 km
Qibla
118.3° ESE

Updated Sunday, 27 September 2026. Start times calculated for Bolton; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Masjid Al Aqsa

Masjid Al Aqsa is a mosque 1.5 km from the centre of Bolton, England. It is listed at Gilnow Road, Bolton, BL1 4LL. From here the qibla is 118.3° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Ashrafia Mosque, 0.6 km away.

Address
Gilnow Road, Bolton, BL1 4LL
Distance from Bolton centre
1.5 km
Qibla
118.3° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Ashrafia Mosque0.6 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Masjid Al Aqsa jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Masjid Al Aqsa, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Masjid Al Aqsa?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to