Ar-Rahman

Ar-Rahman prayer times below are the calculated start times for Regensburg today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 33 Alte Straubinger Straße, Regensburg, 93055 Qibla: 131.5° SE

Ar-Rahman prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 05:21
  • Sunrise 06:58
  • Dhuhr 13:08
  • Asr 17:09 Asr (Standard) 16:20
  • Maghrib 19:06
  • Isha 20:39

Diyanet (Turkey). Regensburg prayer timetable September 2026

What are Ar-Rahman prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Ar-Rahman in Regensburg are Fajr 05:21, Dhuhr 13:08, Asr 17:09, Maghrib 19:06 and Isha 20:39. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
33 Alte Straubinger Straße, Regensburg, 93055
Distance from Regensburg centre
2.0 km
Qibla
131.5° SE

Updated Sunday, 27 September 2026. Start times calculated for Regensburg; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Ar-Rahman

Ar-Rahman is a mosque 2.0 km from the centre of Regensburg, Bavaria. It is listed at 33 Alte Straubinger Straße, Regensburg, 93055. From here the qibla is 131.5° from true north (southeast). The nearest other mosque is As-Siddiq-Moschee - Islamisch Arabischer Kulturverein e.V., 0.9 km away.

Address
33 Alte Straubinger Straße, Regensburg, 93055
Distance from Regensburg centre
2.0 km
Qibla
131.5° SEsoutheast

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Ar-Rahman jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Ar-Rahman, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Ar-Rahman?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to