Merkez Camii

Merkez Camii prayer times below are the calculated start times for Oyten today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. Qibla: 131.3° SE

Merkez Camii prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 05:35
  • Sunrise 07:13
  • Dhuhr 13:20
  • Asr 17:14 Asr (Standard) 16:26
  • Maghrib 19:15
  • Isha 20:53

Diyanet (Turkey). Oyten prayer timetable September 2026

What are Merkez Camii prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Merkez Camii in Oyten are Fajr 05:35, Dhuhr 13:20, Asr 17:14, Maghrib 19:15 and Isha 20:53. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Oyten centre
5.0 km
Qibla
131.3° SE

Updated Monday, 28 September 2026. Start times calculated for Oyten; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Merkez Camii

Merkez Camii is a mosque 5.0 km from the centre of Oyten, Lower Saxony. From here the qibla is 131.3° from true north (southeast). The nearest other mosque is Mescidi Aksa Camii, 1.0 km away.

Distance from Oyten centre
5.0 km
Qibla
131.3° SEsoutheast
Nearest other mosque
Mescidi Aksa Camii1.0 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Merkez Camii jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Merkez Camii, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Merkez Camii?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to