Hamidiye Moschee

Hamidiye Moschee prayer times below are the calculated start times for Frankfurt am Main today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 3 Hinter der Schönen Aussicht, Frankfurt am Main, 60311 Qibla: 128.1° SE

Hamidiye Moschee prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 05:36
  • Sunrise 07:14
  • Dhuhr 13:21
  • Asr 17:20 Asr (Standard) 16:31
  • Maghrib 19:17
  • Isha 20:52

Diyanet (Turkey). Frankfurt am Main prayer timetable September 2026

What are Hamidiye Moschee prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Hamidiye Moschee in Frankfurt am Main are Fajr 05:36, Dhuhr 13:21, Asr 17:20, Maghrib 19:17 and Isha 20:52. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
3 Hinter der Schönen Aussicht, Frankfurt am Main, 60311
Distance from Frankfurt am Main centre
0.8 km
Qibla
128.1° SE

Updated Monday, 28 September 2026. Start times calculated for Frankfurt am Main; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Hamidiye Moschee

Hamidiye Moschee is a mosque 0.8 km from the centre of Frankfurt am Main, Hesse. It is listed at 3 Hinter der Schönen Aussicht, Frankfurt am Main, 60311. From here the qibla is 128.1° from true north (southeast). The nearest other mosque is Masjid Indonesia Frankfurt, 1.1 km away.

Address
3 Hinter der Schönen Aussicht, Frankfurt am Main, 60311
Denomination
Sunni
Distance from Frankfurt am Main centre
0.8 km
Qibla
128.1° SEsoutheast
Nearest other mosque
Masjid Indonesia Frankfurt1.1 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Hamidiye Moschee jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Hamidiye Moschee, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Hamidiye Moschee?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to