Das Islamische Zentrum der E. Afghanen in Bayern e.V.

Das Islamische Zentrum der E. Afghanen in Bayern e.V. prayer times below are the calculated start times for Bogenhausen today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 72 Neumarkter Straße Qibla: 129.9° SE

Das Islamische Zentrum der E. Afghanen in Bayern e.V. prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 05:24
  • Sunrise 07:01
  • Dhuhr 13:09
  • Asr 17:11 Asr (Standard) 16:22
  • Maghrib 19:06
  • Isha 20:37

Diyanet (Turkey). Bogenhausen prayer timetable September 2026

What are Das Islamische Zentrum der E. Afghanen in Bayern e.V. prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Das Islamische Zentrum der E. Afghanen in Bayern e.V. in Bogenhausen are Fajr 05:24, Dhuhr 13:09, Asr 17:11, Maghrib 19:06 and Isha 20:37. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
72 Neumarkter Straße
Distance from Bogenhausen centre
2.5 km
Qibla
129.9° SE

Updated Monday, 28 September 2026. Start times calculated for Bogenhausen; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Das Islamische Zentrum der E. Afghanen in Bayern e.V.

Das Islamische Zentrum der E. Afghanen in Bayern e.V. is a mosque 2.5 km from the centre of Bogenhausen, Bavaria. It is listed at 72 Neumarkter Straße. From here the qibla is 129.9° from true north (southeast). The nearest other mosque is Eyup Sultan Camii Moschee, 0.8 km away.

Address
72 Neumarkter Straße
Wheelchair access
No
Distance from Bogenhausen centre
2.5 km
Qibla
129.9° SEsoutheast
Nearest other mosque
Eyup Sultan Camii Moschee0.8 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Das Islamische Zentrum der E. Afghanen in Bayern e.V. jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Das Islamische Zentrum der E. Afghanen in Bayern e.V., claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Das Islamische Zentrum der E. Afghanen in Bayern e.V.?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to