DİTİB Cemiyeti Yunus Emre Camii

DİTİB Cemiyeti Yunus Emre Camii prayer times below are the calculated start times for Achern today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 28 Fautenbacher Straße, Achern, 77855 Qibla: 125.7° SE

DİTİB Cemiyeti Yunus Emre Camii prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 05:38
  • Sunrise 07:16
  • Dhuhr 13:23
  • Asr 17:24 Asr (Standard) 16:35
  • Maghrib 19:20
  • Isha 20:52

Diyanet (Turkey). Achern prayer timetable September 2026

What are DİTİB Cemiyeti Yunus Emre Camii prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at DİTİB Cemiyeti Yunus Emre Camii in Achern are Fajr 05:38, Dhuhr 13:23, Asr 17:24, Maghrib 19:20 and Isha 20:52. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
28 Fautenbacher Straße, Achern, 77855
Distance from Achern centre
1.1 km
Qibla
125.7° SE

Updated Monday, 28 September 2026. Start times calculated for Achern; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About DİTİB Cemiyeti Yunus Emre Camii

DİTİB Cemiyeti Yunus Emre Camii is a mosque 1.1 km from the centre of Achern, Baden-Wurttemberg. It is listed at 28 Fautenbacher Straße, Achern, 77855. From here the qibla is 125.7° from true north (southeast).

Address
28 Fautenbacher Straße, Achern, 77855
Distance from Achern centre
1.1 km
Qibla
125.7° SEsoutheast

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

DİTİB Cemiyeti Yunus Emre Camii jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run DİTİB Cemiyeti Yunus Emre Camii, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is DİTİB Cemiyeti Yunus Emre Camii?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to