Al Rahma

Al Rahma prayer times below are the calculated start times for Vichy today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 51 Allée des Ailes, Vichy, 03200 Qibla: 117.5° ESE

Al Rahma prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 06:36
  • Sunrise 07:41
  • Dhuhr 13:37
  • Asr 16:52 Asr (Hanafi) 17:42
  • Maghrib 19:32
  • Isha 20:37

UOIF (France, 12°). Vichy prayer timetable September 2026

What are Al Rahma prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Al Rahma in Vichy are Fajr 06:36, Dhuhr 13:37, Asr 16:52, Maghrib 19:32 and Isha 20:37. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
51 Allée des Ailes, Vichy, 03200
Distance from Vichy centre
2.3 km
Qibla
117.5° ESE

Updated Monday, 28 September 2026. Start times calculated for Vichy; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Al Rahma

Al Rahma is a mosque 2.3 km from the centre of Vichy, Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes. It is listed at 51 Allée des Ailes, Vichy, 03200. From here the qibla is 117.5° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is El Hijra, 2.9 km away.

Address
51 Allée des Ailes, Vichy, 03200
Distance from Vichy centre
2.3 km
Qibla
117.5° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
El Hijra2.9 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Al Rahma jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Al Rahma, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Al Rahma?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to