Mosquée de Saint Germain en Laye

Mosquée de Saint Germain en Laye prayer times below are the calculated start times for Saint-Germain-en-Laye today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 90 Rue Saint Léger, Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 78100 Qibla: 118.9° ESE

Mosquée de Saint Germain en Laye prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 06:37
  • Sunrise 07:45
  • Dhuhr 13:43
  • Asr 16:56 Asr (Hanafi) 17:45
  • Maghrib 19:39
  • Isha 20:47

UOIF (France, 12°). Saint-Germain-en-Laye prayer timetable September 2026

What are Mosquée de Saint Germain en Laye prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Mosquée de Saint Germain en Laye in Saint-Germain-en-Laye are Fajr 06:37, Dhuhr 13:43, Asr 16:56, Maghrib 19:39 and Isha 20:47. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
90 Rue Saint Léger, Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 78100
Distance from Saint-Germain-en-Laye centre
1.7 km
Qibla
118.9° ESE

Updated Sunday, 27 September 2026. Start times calculated for Saint-Germain-en-Laye; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Mosquée de Saint Germain en Laye

Mosquée de Saint Germain en Laye is a mosque 1.7 km from the centre of Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Ile-de-France. It is listed at 90 Rue Saint Léger, Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 78100. From here the qibla is 118.9° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Mosquée de l'Union des Musulmans de Carrières, 5.6 km away.

Address
90 Rue Saint Léger, Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 78100
Distance from Saint-Germain-en-Laye centre
1.7 km
Qibla
118.9° ESEeast-southeast

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Mosquée de Saint Germain en Laye jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Mosquée de Saint Germain en Laye, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Mosquée de Saint Germain en Laye?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to