Darul Aman Masjid & Islamic Center

Darul Aman Masjid & Islamic Center prayer times below are the calculated start times for East Helsinki today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 14 Turunlinnantie, Helsinki, 00930 Qibla: 158.4° SSE

Darul Aman Masjid & Islamic Center prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 05:31
  • Sunrise 07:15
  • Dhuhr 13:12
  • Asr 16:07 Asr (Hanafi) 16:55
  • Maghrib 19:05
  • Isha 20:49

Muslim World League. East Helsinki prayer timetable September 2026

What are Darul Aman Masjid & Islamic Center prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Darul Aman Masjid & Islamic Center in East Helsinki are Fajr 05:31, Dhuhr 13:12, Asr 16:07, Maghrib 19:05 and Isha 20:49. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
14 Turunlinnantie, Helsinki, 00930
Distance from East Helsinki centre
0.3 km
Qibla
158.4° SSE

Updated Sunday, 27 September 2026. Start times calculated for East Helsinki; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Darul Aman Masjid & Islamic Center

Darul Aman Masjid & Islamic Center is a mosque 0.3 km from the centre of East Helsinki, Uusimaa. It is listed at 14 Turunlinnantie, Helsinki, 00930. From here the qibla is 158.4° from true north (south-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Muslimien rukoushuone, 0.4 km away.

Address
14 Turunlinnantie, Helsinki, 00930
Website
damic.fi
Distance from East Helsinki centre
0.3 km
Qibla
158.4° SSEsouth-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Muslimien rukoushuone0.4 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Darul Aman Masjid & Islamic Center jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Darul Aman Masjid & Islamic Center, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Darul Aman Masjid & Islamic Center?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to