Centre Islamique de L'Outaouais

Centre Islamique de L'Outaouais prayer times below are the calculated start times for Hull today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 4 Rue Lois, Gatineau, J8X 0A1 Qibla: 57.1° ENE

Centre Islamique de L'Outaouais prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 05:35
  • Sunrise 06:56
  • Dhuhr 12:55
  • Asr 16:10 Asr (Hanafi) 17:00
  • Maghrib 18:51
  • Isha 20:12

ISNA (North America). Hull prayer timetable September 2026

What are Centre Islamique de L'Outaouais prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Centre Islamique de L'Outaouais in Hull are Fajr 05:35, Dhuhr 12:55, Asr 16:10, Maghrib 18:51 and Isha 20:12. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
4 Rue Lois, Gatineau, J8X 0A1
Distance from Hull centre
1.7 km
Qibla
57.1° ENE

Updated Sunday, 27 September 2026. Start times calculated for Hull; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Centre Islamique de L'Outaouais

Centre Islamique de L'Outaouais is a mosque 1.7 km from the centre of Hull, Quebec. It is listed at 4 Rue Lois, Gatineau, J8X 0A1. From here the qibla is 57.1° from true north (east-northeast). The nearest other mosque is Islam Care Centre, 3.1 km away.

Address
4 Rue Lois, Gatineau, J8X 0A1
Website
cio-oic.ca
Denomination
Sunni
Distance from Hull centre
1.7 km
Qibla
57.1° ENEeast-northeast
Nearest other mosque
Islam Care Centre3.1 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Centre Islamique de L'Outaouais jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Centre Islamique de L'Outaouais, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Centre Islamique de L'Outaouais?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to