Sakina Islamic Centre

Sakina Islamic Centre prayer times below are the calculated start times for Willetton today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. Qibla: 295.4° WNW

Sakina Islamic Centre prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 04:37
  • Sunrise 05:59
  • Dhuhr 12:08
  • Asr 15:37 Asr (Hanafi) 16:32
  • Maghrib 18:16
  • Isha 19:34

Muslim World League. Willetton prayer timetable September 2026

What are Sakina Islamic Centre prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Sakina Islamic Centre in Willetton are Fajr 04:37, Dhuhr 12:08, Asr 15:37, Maghrib 18:16 and Isha 19:34. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Willetton centre
8.4 km
Qibla
295.4° WNW

Updated Monday, 28 September 2026. Start times calculated for Willetton; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Sakina Islamic Centre

Sakina Islamic Centre is a mosque 8.4 km from the centre of Willetton, Western Australia. From here the qibla is 295.4° from true north (west-northwest). The nearest other mosque is Nasir Mosque, 3.3 km away.

Denomination
Muslim
Distance from Willetton centre
8.4 km
Qibla
295.4° WNWwest-northwest
Nearest other mosque
Nasir Mosque3.3 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Sakina Islamic Centre jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Sakina Islamic Centre, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Sakina Islamic Centre?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to