Mackay Islamic Society

Mackay Islamic Society prayer times below are the calculated start times for Mackay today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. Qibla: 284.6° WNW

Mackay Islamic Society prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 04:34
  • Sunrise 05:48
  • Dhuhr 11:55
  • Asr 15:19 Asr (Hanafi) 16:18
  • Maghrib 18:01
  • Isha 19:11

Muslim World League. Mackay prayer timetable September 2026

What are Mackay Islamic Society prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Mackay Islamic Society in Mackay are Fajr 04:34, Dhuhr 11:55, Asr 15:19, Maghrib 18:01 and Isha 19:11. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Mackay centre
5.8 km
Qibla
284.6° WNW

Updated Monday, 28 September 2026. Start times calculated for Mackay; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Mackay Islamic Society

Mackay Islamic Society is a mosque 5.8 km from the centre of Mackay, Queensland. From here the qibla is 284.6° from true north (west-northwest).

Distance from Mackay centre
5.8 km
Qibla
284.6° WNWwest-northwest

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Mackay Islamic Society jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Mackay Islamic Society, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Mackay Islamic Society?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to