DITIB Merkez Camii Saarbrücken

DITIB Merkez Camii Saarbrücken prayer times below are the calculated start times for Saarbrücken today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 120 Hohenzollernstraße, Saarbrücken Qibla: 125.0° SE

DITIB Merkez Camii Saarbrücken prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fadschr 05:43
  • Sonnenaufgang 07:20
  • Dhuhr 13:28
  • Asr 17:28 Asr (Standard) 16:39
  • Maghrib 19:24
  • Ischa 20:57

Diyanet (Turkey). Islamische Gebetszeiten Saarbrücken – September 2026

What are DITIB Merkez Camii Saarbrücken prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at DITIB Merkez Camii Saarbrücken in Saarbrücken are Fajr 05:43, Dhuhr 13:28, Asr 17:28, Maghrib 19:24 and Isha 20:57. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
120 Hohenzollernstraße, Saarbrücken
Distance from Saarbrücken centre
2.5 km
Qibla
125.0° SE

Aktualisiert am Montag, 28. September 2026. Start times calculated for Saarbrücken; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About DITIB Merkez Camii Saarbrücken

DITIB Merkez Camii Saarbrücken is a mosque 2.5 km from the centre of Saarbrücken, Saarland. It is listed at 120 Hohenzollernstraße, Saarbrücken. From here the qibla is 125.0° from true north (southeast). The nearest other mosque is Bilal Moschee, 0.7 km away.

Address
120 Hohenzollernstraße, Saarbrücken
Wheelchair access
Limited
Distance from Saarbrücken centre
2.5 km
Qibla
125.0° SEsoutheast
Nearest other mosque
Bilal Moschee0.7 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

DITIB Merkez Camii Saarbrücken jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run DITIB Merkez Camii Saarbrücken, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is DITIB Merkez Camii Saarbrücken?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to