DİTİB Beyazit Camii

DİTİB Beyazit Camii prayer times below are the calculated start times for Meerbusch today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 378 Hansaallee, Düsseldorf, 40547 Qibla: 126.7° SE

DİTİB Beyazit Camii prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fadschr 05:44
  • Sonnenaufgang 07:22
  • Dhuhr 13:29
  • Asr 17:26 Asr (Standard) 16:37
  • Maghrib 19:25
  • Ischa 21:03

Diyanet (Turkey). Islamische Gebetszeiten Meerbusch – September 2026

What are DİTİB Beyazit Camii prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at DİTİB Beyazit Camii in Meerbusch are Fajr 05:44, Dhuhr 13:29, Asr 17:26, Maghrib 19:25 and Isha 21:03. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
378 Hansaallee, Düsseldorf, 40547
Distance from Meerbusch centre
2.6 km
Qibla
126.7° SE

Aktualisiert am Montag, 28. September 2026. Start times calculated for Meerbusch; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About DİTİB Beyazit Camii

DİTİB Beyazit Camii is a mosque 2.6 km from the centre of Meerbusch, North Rhine-Westphalia. It is listed at 378 Hansaallee, Düsseldorf, 40547. From here the qibla is 126.7° from true north (southeast). The nearest other mosque is Bosnisches Islamisches Kulturzentrum e.V., 4.9 km away.

Address
378 Hansaallee, Düsseldorf, 40547
Denomination
Sunni
Distance from Meerbusch centre
2.6 km
Qibla
126.7° SEsoutheast

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

DİTİB Beyazit Camii jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run DİTİB Beyazit Camii, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is DİTİB Beyazit Camii?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to