IKBS Düsseldorf Camii

IKBS Düsseldorf Camii prayer times below are the calculated start times for Düsseldorf today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 22 Ackerstraße, Düsseldorf, 40233 Qibla: 126.8° SE

IKBS Düsseldorf Camii prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fadschr 05:43
  • Sonnenaufgang 07:20
  • Dhuhr 13:29
  • Asr 17:28 Asr (Standard) 16:39
  • Maghrib 19:27
  • Ischa 21:04

Diyanet (Turkey). Islamische Gebetszeiten Düsseldorf – September 2026

What are IKBS Düsseldorf Camii prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at IKBS Düsseldorf Camii in Düsseldorf are Fajr 05:43, Dhuhr 13:29, Asr 17:28, Maghrib 19:27 and Isha 21:04. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
22 Ackerstraße, Düsseldorf, 40233
Distance from Düsseldorf centre
1.3 km
Qibla
126.8° SE

Aktualisiert am Sonntag, 27. September 2026. Start times calculated for Düsseldorf; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About IKBS Düsseldorf Camii

IKBS Düsseldorf Camii is a mosque 1.3 km from the centre of Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia. It is listed at 22 Ackerstraße, Düsseldorf, 40233. From here the qibla is 126.8° from true north (southeast). The nearest other mosque is al-Markaz al-Islami - Islamisches Zentrum e.V., 0.1 km away.

Address
22 Ackerstraße, Düsseldorf, 40233
Distance from Düsseldorf centre
1.3 km
Qibla
126.8° SEsoutheast

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

IKBS Düsseldorf Camii jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run IKBS Düsseldorf Camii, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is IKBS Düsseldorf Camii?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to