Türkischer Kulturverein Altenburger Land

Türkischer Kulturverein Altenburger Land prayer times below are the calculated start times for Altenburg today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 29 Pauritzer Straße, Altenburg, 04600 Qibla: 133.9° SE

Türkischer Kulturverein Altenburger Land prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fadschr 05:21
  • Sonnenaufgang 06:59
  • Dhuhr 13:06
  • Asr 17:03 Asr (Standard) 16:15
  • Maghrib 19:02
  • Ischa 20:39

Diyanet (Turkey). Islamische Gebetszeiten Altenburg – September 2026

What are Türkischer Kulturverein Altenburger Land prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Türkischer Kulturverein Altenburger Land in Altenburg are Fajr 05:21, Dhuhr 13:06, Asr 17:03, Maghrib 19:02 and Isha 20:39. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
29 Pauritzer Straße, Altenburg, 04600
Distance from Altenburg centre
0.2 km
Qibla
133.9° SE

Aktualisiert am Montag, 28. September 2026. Start times calculated for Altenburg; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Türkischer Kulturverein Altenburger Land

Türkischer Kulturverein Altenburger Land is a mosque 0.2 km from the centre of Altenburg, Thuringia. It is listed at 29 Pauritzer Straße, Altenburg, 04600. From here the qibla is 133.9° from true north (southeast).

Address
29 Pauritzer Straße, Altenburg, 04600
Distance from Altenburg centre
0.2 km
Qibla
133.9° SEsoutheast

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Türkischer Kulturverein Altenburger Land jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Türkischer Kulturverein Altenburger Land, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Türkischer Kulturverein Altenburger Land?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to