Şefkat Mosque

Şefkat Mosque prayer times below are the calculated start times for کیری، شمالی کیرولائنا today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 1393 Southeast Maynard Road, Cary, 27511 قبلہ: 55.7° NE

Şefkat Mosque prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • فجر 05:57 AM
  • طلوع آفتاب 07:07 AM
  • ظہر 01:07 PM
  • عصر 04:29 PM Asr (Hanafi) 05:21 PM
  • مغرب 07:04 PM
  • عشاء 08:14 PM

ISNA (North America). نماز کے اوقات کیری، شمالی کیرولائنا – ستمبر 2026

What are Şefkat Mosque prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Şefkat Mosque in کیری، شمالی کیرولائنا are Fajr 05:57 AM, Dhuhr 01:07 PM, Asr 04:29 PM, Maghrib 07:04 PM and Isha 08:14 PM. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
1393 Southeast Maynard Road, Cary, 27511
Distance from کیری، شمالی کیرولائنا centre
1.5 km
قبلہ
55.7° NE

Updated اتوار، 27 ستمبر، 2026. Start times calculated for کیری، شمالی کیرولائنا; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Şefkat Mosque

Şefkat Mosque is a mosque 1.5 km from the centre of کیری، شمالی کیرولائنا, North Carolina. It is listed at 1393 Southeast Maynard Road, Cary, 27511. From here the qibla is 55.7° from true north (northeast). The nearest other mosque is Islamic Association of Raleigh, 6.6 km away.

Address
1393 Southeast Maynard Road, Cary, 27511
Website
iitsnc.org
Distance from کیری، شمالی کیرولائنا centre
1.5 km
قبلہ
55.7° NEnortheast
Nearest other mosque
Islamic Association of Raleigh6.6 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Şefkat Mosque jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Şefkat Mosque, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Şefkat Mosque?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to