Masjid al Furqaan

Masjid al Furqaan prayer times below are the calculated start times for منیاپولس today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 1525 Glenwood Avenue, Minneapolis, 55405 قبلہ: 43.8° NE

Masjid al Furqaan prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • فجر 05:46 AM
  • طلوع آفتاب 07:06 AM
  • ظہر 01:05 PM
  • عصر 04:21 PM Asr (Hanafi) 05:11 PM
  • مغرب 07:01 PM
  • عشاء 08:21 PM

ISNA (North America). نماز کے اوقات منیاپولس – ستمبر 2026

What are Masjid al Furqaan prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Masjid al Furqaan in منیاپولس are Fajr 05:46 AM, Dhuhr 01:05 PM, Asr 04:21 PM, Maghrib 07:01 PM and Isha 08:21 PM. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
1525 Glenwood Avenue, Minneapolis, 55405
Distance from منیاپولس centre
2.9 km
قبلہ
43.8° NE

Updated اتوار، 27 ستمبر، 2026. Start times calculated for منیاپولس; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Masjid al Furqaan

Masjid al Furqaan is a mosque 2.9 km from the centre of منیاپولس, Minnesota. It is listed at 1525 Glenwood Avenue, Minneapolis, 55405. From here the qibla is 43.8° from true north (northeast). The nearest other mosque is Masjid An-Nur, 2.1 km away.

Address
1525 Glenwood Avenue, Minneapolis, 55405
Distance from منیاپولس centre
2.9 km
قبلہ
43.8° NEnortheast
Nearest other mosque
Masjid An-Nur2.1 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Masjid al Furqaan jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Masjid al Furqaan, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Masjid al Furqaan?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to