Islamic Society of Greater Augusta

Islamic Society of Greater Augusta prayer times below are the calculated start times for آگسٹا، میئن today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 11 North Pearl Street, Augusta, 04330 قبلہ: 61.3° ENE

Islamic Society of Greater Augusta prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • فجر 05:12 AM
  • طلوع آفتاب 06:32 AM
  • ظہر 12:31 PM
  • عصر 03:48 PM Asr (Hanafi) 04:38 PM
  • مغرب 06:27 PM
  • عشاء 07:47 PM

ISNA (North America). نماز کے اوقات آگسٹا، میئن – ستمبر 2026

What are Islamic Society of Greater Augusta prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Islamic Society of Greater Augusta in آگسٹا، میئن are Fajr 05:12 AM, Dhuhr 12:31 PM, Asr 03:48 PM, Maghrib 06:27 PM and Isha 07:47 PM. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
11 North Pearl Street, Augusta, 04330
Distance from آگسٹا، میئن centre
2.0 km
قبلہ
61.3° ENE

Updated اتوار، 27 ستمبر، 2026. Start times calculated for آگسٹا، میئن; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Islamic Society of Greater Augusta

Islamic Society of Greater Augusta is a mosque 2.0 km from the centre of آگسٹا، میئن, Maine. It is listed at 11 North Pearl Street, Augusta, 04330. From here the qibla is 61.3° from true north (east-northeast).

Address
11 North Pearl Street, Augusta, 04330
Website
goisga.org
Wheelchair access
Limited
Distance from آگسٹا، میئن centre
2.0 km
قبلہ
61.3° ENEeast-northeast

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Islamic Society of Greater Augusta jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Islamic Society of Greater Augusta, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Islamic Society of Greater Augusta?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to