Palos Islamic Center

Palos Islamic Center prayer times below are the calculated start times for پپالوس ہلز، الینوائے today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 12300 South 80th Avenue, Palos Park, 60464 قبلہ: 48.6° NE

Palos Islamic Center prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • فجر 05:28 AM
  • طلوع آفتاب 06:44 AM
  • ظہر 12:43 PM
  • عصر 04:02 PM Asr (Hanafi) 04:52 PM
  • مغرب 06:40 PM
  • عشاء 07:56 PM

ISNA (North America). نماز کے اوقات پپالوس ہلز، الینوائے – ستمبر 2026

What are Palos Islamic Center prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Palos Islamic Center in پپالوس ہلز، الینوائے are Fajr 05:28 AM, Dhuhr 12:43 PM, Asr 04:02 PM, Maghrib 06:40 PM and Isha 07:56 PM. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
12300 South 80th Avenue, Palos Park, 60464
Distance from پپالوس ہلز، الینوائے centre
3.3 km
قبلہ
48.6° NE

Updated اتوار، 27 ستمبر، 2026. Start times calculated for پپالوس ہلز، الینوائے; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Palos Islamic Center

Palos Islamic Center is a mosque 3.3 km from the centre of پپالوس ہلز، الینوائے, Illinois. It is listed at 12300 South 80th Avenue, Palos Park, 60464. From here the qibla is 48.6° from true north (northeast). The nearest other mosque is Mosque Foundation, 6.3 km away.

Address
12300 South 80th Avenue, Palos Park, 60464
Distance from پپالوس ہلز، الینوائے centre
3.3 km
قبلہ
48.6° NEnortheast
Nearest other mosque
Mosque Foundation6.3 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Palos Islamic Center jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Palos Islamic Center, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Palos Islamic Center?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to