Ghousia Islamic Center

Ghousia Islamic Center prayer times below are the calculated start times for ہاروے، الینوائے today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 188 East 147th Street, Harvey, 60426 قبلہ: 48.7° NE

Ghousia Islamic Center prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • فجر 05:27 AM
  • طلوع آفتاب 06:43 AM
  • ظہر 12:42 PM
  • عصر 04:01 PM Asr (Hanafi) 04:52 PM
  • مغرب 06:39 PM
  • عشاء 07:55 PM

ISNA (North America). نماز کے اوقات ہاروے، الینوائے – ستمبر 2026

What are Ghousia Islamic Center prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Ghousia Islamic Center in ہاروے، الینوائے are Fajr 05:27 AM, Dhuhr 12:42 PM, Asr 04:01 PM, Maghrib 06:39 PM and Isha 07:55 PM. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
188 East 147th Street, Harvey, 60426
Distance from ہاروے، الینوائے centre
1.4 km
قبلہ
48.7° NE

Updated اتوار، 27 ستمبر، 2026. Start times calculated for ہاروے، الینوائے; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Ghousia Islamic Center

Ghousia Islamic Center is a mosque 1.4 km from the centre of ہاروے، الینوائے, Illinois. It is listed at 188 East 147th Street, Harvey, 60426. From here the qibla is 48.7° from true north (northeast). The nearest other mosque is Light of Islam Masjid, 0.7 km away.

Address
188 East 147th Street, Harvey, 60426
Distance from ہاروے، الینوائے centre
1.4 km
قبلہ
48.7° NEnortheast
Nearest other mosque
Light of Islam Masjid0.7 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Ghousia Islamic Center jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Ghousia Islamic Center, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Ghousia Islamic Center?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to