Atlanta Masjid of Al Islam

Atlanta Masjid of Al Islam prayer times below are the calculated start times for Candler-McAfee today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. قبلہ: 52.4° NE

Atlanta Masjid of Al Islam prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • فجر 06:20 AM
  • طلوع آفتاب 07:29 AM
  • ظہر 01:29 PM
  • عصر 04:52 PM Asr (Hanafi) 05:44 PM
  • مغرب 07:27 PM
  • عشاء 08:35 PM

ISNA (North America). نماز کے اوقات Candler-McAfee – ستمبر 2026

What are Atlanta Masjid of Al Islam prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Atlanta Masjid of Al Islam in Candler-McAfee are Fajr 06:20 AM, Dhuhr 01:29 PM, Asr 04:52 PM, Maghrib 07:27 PM and Isha 08:35 PM. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Candler-McAfee centre
3.8 km
قبلہ
52.4° NE

Updated اتوار، 27 ستمبر، 2026. Start times calculated for Candler-McAfee; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Atlanta Masjid of Al Islam

Atlanta Masjid of Al Islam is a mosque 3.8 km from the centre of Candler-McAfee, Georgia. From here the qibla is 52.4° from true north (northeast). The nearest other mosque is Masjid Al-Quran, 6.3 km away.

Distance from Candler-McAfee centre
3.8 km
قبلہ
52.4° NEnortheast
Nearest other mosque
Masjid Al-Quran6.3 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Atlanta Masjid of Al Islam jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Atlanta Masjid of Al Islam, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Atlanta Masjid of Al Islam?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to