Islamic Center of Osceola County

Islamic Center of Osceola County prayer times below are the calculated start times for Kissimmee today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. قبلہ: 55.3° NE

Islamic Center of Osceola County prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • فجر 06:12 AM
  • طلوع آفتاب 07:17 AM
  • ظہر 01:18 PM
  • عصر 04:41 PM Asr (Hanafi) 05:35 PM
  • مغرب 07:16 PM
  • عشاء 08:20 PM

ISNA (North America). نماز کے اوقات Kissimmee – ستمبر 2026

What are Islamic Center of Osceola County prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Islamic Center of Osceola County in Kissimmee are Fajr 06:12 AM, Dhuhr 01:18 PM, Asr 04:41 PM, Maghrib 07:16 PM and Isha 08:20 PM. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Kissimmee centre
1.7 km
قبلہ
55.3° NE

Updated اتوار، 27 ستمبر، 2026. Start times calculated for Kissimmee; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Islamic Center of Osceola County

Islamic Center of Osceola County is a mosque 1.7 km from the centre of Kissimmee, Florida. From here the qibla is 55.3° from true north (northeast). The nearest other mosque is Masjid al Agha, 7.4 km away.

Distance from Kissimmee centre
1.7 km
قبلہ
55.3° NEnortheast
Nearest other mosque
Masjid al Agha7.4 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Islamic Center of Osceola County jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Islamic Center of Osceola County, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Islamic Center of Osceola County?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to