Baitul Mukarram Mosque & Islamic Center

Baitul Mukarram Mosque & Islamic Center prayer times below are the calculated start times for Haslingden today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. قبلہ: 118.6° ESE

Baitul Mukarram Mosque & Islamic Center prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • فجر 05:29 AM
  • طلوع آفتاب 07:04 AM
  • ظہر 01:05 PM
  • عصر 04:56 PM Asr (Standard) 04:08 PM
  • مغرب 06:59 PM
  • عشاء 08:14 PM

Moonsighting Committee. نماز کے اوقات Haslingden – ستمبر 2026

What are Baitul Mukarram Mosque & Islamic Center prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Baitul Mukarram Mosque & Islamic Center in Haslingden are Fajr 05:29 AM, Dhuhr 01:05 PM, Asr 04:56 PM, Maghrib 06:59 PM and Isha 08:14 PM. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Haslingden centre
0.4 km
قبلہ
118.6° ESE

Updated اتوار، 27 ستمبر، 2026. Start times calculated for Haslingden; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Baitul Mukarram Mosque & Islamic Center

Baitul Mukarram Mosque & Islamic Center is a mosque 0.4 km from the centre of Haslingden, England. From here the qibla is 118.6° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Raza Jamia Masjid, 6.1 km away.

Distance from Haslingden centre
0.4 km
قبلہ
118.6° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Raza Jamia Masjid6.1 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Baitul Mukarram Mosque & Islamic Center jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Baitul Mukarram Mosque & Islamic Center, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Baitul Mukarram Mosque & Islamic Center?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to