Raza Mosque

Raza Mosque prayer times below are the calculated start times for Aston today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. قبلہ: 118.0° ESE

Raza Mosque prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • فجر 05:28 AM
  • طلوع آفتاب 07:02 AM
  • ظہر 01:04 PM
  • عصر 04:56 PM Asr (Standard) 04:08 PM
  • مغرب 06:57 PM
  • عشاء 08:12 PM

Moonsighting Committee. نماز کے اوقات Aston – ستمبر 2026

What are Raza Mosque prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Raza Mosque in Aston are Fajr 05:28 AM, Dhuhr 01:04 PM, Asr 04:56 PM, Maghrib 06:57 PM and Isha 08:12 PM. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Aston centre
0.9 km
قبلہ
118.0° ESE

Updated اتوار، 27 ستمبر، 2026. Start times calculated for Aston; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Raza Mosque

Raza Mosque is a mosque 0.9 km from the centre of Aston, England. From here the qibla is 118.0° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Witton Islamic Centre, 0.6 km away.

Distance from Aston centre
0.9 km
قبلہ
118.0° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Witton Islamic Centre0.6 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Raza Mosque jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Raza Mosque, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Raza Mosque?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to