Islamic Centre Aberdare

Islamic Centre Aberdare prayer times below are the calculated start times for Aberdare today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: Phillip Street قبلہ: 115.6° ESE

Islamic Centre Aberdare prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • فجر 05:34 AM
  • طلوع آفتاب 07:08 AM
  • ظہر 01:10 PM
  • عصر 05:04 PM Asr (Standard) 04:15 PM
  • مغرب 07:04 PM
  • عشاء 08:19 PM

Moonsighting Committee. نماز کے اوقات Aberdare – ستمبر 2026

What are Islamic Centre Aberdare prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Islamic Centre Aberdare in Aberdare are Fajr 05:34 AM, Dhuhr 01:10 PM, Asr 05:04 PM, Maghrib 07:04 PM and Isha 08:19 PM. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
Phillip Street
Distance from Aberdare centre
0.8 km
قبلہ
115.6° ESE

Updated اتوار، 27 ستمبر، 2026. Start times calculated for Aberdare; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Islamic Centre Aberdare

Islamic Centre Aberdare is a mosque 0.8 km from the centre of Aberdare, Wales. It is listed at Phillip Street. From here the qibla is 115.6° from true north (east-southeast).

Address
Phillip Street
Distance from Aberdare centre
0.8 km
قبلہ
115.6° ESEeast-southeast

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Islamic Centre Aberdare jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Islamic Centre Aberdare, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Islamic Centre Aberdare?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to