Muslim Welfare Center (Masjid and Food Bank)

Muslim Welfare Center (Masjid and Food Bank) prayer times below are the calculated start times for مسس ساگا today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. قبلہ: 54.4° NE

Muslim Welfare Center (Masjid and Food Bank) prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • فجر 05:53 AM
  • طلوع آفتاب 07:12 AM
  • ظہر 01:11 PM
  • عصر 04:28 PM Asr (Hanafi) 05:18 PM
  • مغرب 07:07 PM
  • عشاء 08:25 PM

ISNA (North America). نماز کے اوقات مسس ساگا – ستمبر 2026

What are Muslim Welfare Center (Masjid and Food Bank) prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Muslim Welfare Center (Masjid and Food Bank) in مسس ساگا are Fajr 05:53 AM, Dhuhr 01:11 PM, Asr 04:28 PM, Maghrib 07:07 PM and Isha 08:25 PM. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from مسس ساگا centre
1.0 km
قبلہ
54.4° NE

Updated اتوار، 27 ستمبر، 2026. Start times calculated for مسس ساگا; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Muslim Welfare Center (Masjid and Food Bank)

Muslim Welfare Center (Masjid and Food Bank) is a mosque 1.0 km from the centre of مسس ساگا, Ontario. From here the qibla is 54.4° from true north (northeast). The nearest other mosque is Shalimar Islamic Centre, 1.9 km away.

Denomination
Sunni
Distance from مسس ساگا centre
1.0 km
قبلہ
54.4° NEnortheast
Nearest other mosque
Shalimar Islamic Centre1.9 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Muslim Welfare Center (Masjid and Food Bank) jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Muslim Welfare Center (Masjid and Food Bank), claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Muslim Welfare Center (Masjid and Food Bank)?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to