Imam Bukhari Centre

Imam Bukhari Centre prayer times below are the calculated start times for Milton today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 50 Steeles Avenue East, Milton, L9T 4W9 قبلہ: 54.2° NE

Imam Bukhari Centre prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • فجر 05:54 AM
  • طلوع آفتاب 07:13 AM
  • ظہر 01:11 PM
  • عصر 04:29 PM Asr (Hanafi) 05:19 PM
  • مغرب 07:08 PM
  • عشاء 08:26 PM

ISNA (North America). نماز کے اوقات Milton – ستمبر 2026

What are Imam Bukhari Centre prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Imam Bukhari Centre in Milton are Fajr 05:54 AM, Dhuhr 01:11 PM, Asr 04:29 PM, Maghrib 07:08 PM and Isha 08:26 PM. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
50 Steeles Avenue East, Milton, L9T 4W9
Distance from Milton centre
1.2 km
قبلہ
54.2° NE

Updated اتوار، 27 ستمبر، 2026. Start times calculated for Milton; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Imam Bukhari Centre

Imam Bukhari Centre is a mosque 1.2 km from the centre of Milton, Ontario. It is listed at 50 Steeles Avenue East, Milton, L9T 4W9. From here the qibla is 54.2° from true north (northeast). The nearest other mosque is Islamic Community Centre of Milton, 3.2 km away.

Address
50 Steeles Avenue East, Milton, L9T 4W9
Distance from Milton centre
1.2 km
قبلہ
54.2° NEnortheast
Nearest other mosque
Islamic Community Centre of Milton3.2 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Imam Bukhari Centre jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Imam Bukhari Centre, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Imam Bukhari Centre?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to