Islamic Association

Islamic Association prayer times below are the calculated start times for فریڈریکٹن today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 130 Lincoln Road, Fredericton قبلہ: 63.6° ENE

Islamic Association prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • فجر 05:58 AM
  • طلوع آفتاب 07:20 AM
  • ظہر 01:19 PM
  • عصر 04:34 PM Asr (Hanafi) 05:23 PM
  • مغرب 07:14 PM
  • عشاء 08:36 PM

ISNA (North America). نماز کے اوقات فریڈریکٹن – ستمبر 2026

What are Islamic Association prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Islamic Association in فریڈریکٹن are Fajr 05:58 AM, Dhuhr 01:19 PM, Asr 04:34 PM, Maghrib 07:14 PM and Isha 08:36 PM. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
130 Lincoln Road, Fredericton
Distance from فریڈریکٹن centre
3.1 km
قبلہ
63.6° ENE

Updated اتوار، 27 ستمبر، 2026. Start times calculated for فریڈریکٹن; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Islamic Association

Islamic Association is a mosque 3.1 km from the centre of فریڈریکٹن, New Brunswick. It is listed at 130 Lincoln Road, Fredericton. From here the qibla is 63.6° from true north (east-northeast).

Address
130 Lincoln Road, Fredericton
Distance from فریڈریکٹن centre
3.1 km
قبلہ
63.6° ENEeast-northeast

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Islamic Association jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Islamic Association, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Islamic Association?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to