Markaz Al Imam Malik

Markaz Al Imam Malik prayer times below are the calculated start times for Wîhkwêntôwin today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 14504 118 Street NW, Edmonton, T5X 1T3 قبلہ: 25.2° NNE

Markaz Al Imam Malik prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • فجر 05:52 AM
  • طلوع آفتاب 07:29 AM
  • ظہر 01:26 PM
  • عصر 04:32 PM Asr (Hanafi) 05:20 PM
  • مغرب 07:20 PM
  • عشاء 08:56 PM

ISNA (North America). نماز کے اوقات Wîhkwêntôwin – ستمبر 2026

What are Markaz Al Imam Malik prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Markaz Al Imam Malik in Wîhkwêntôwin are Fajr 05:52 AM, Dhuhr 01:26 PM, Asr 04:32 PM, Maghrib 07:20 PM and Isha 08:56 PM. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
14504 118 Street NW, Edmonton, T5X 1T3
Distance from Wîhkwêntôwin centre
7.2 km
قبلہ
25.2° NNE

Updated اتوار، 27 ستمبر، 2026. Start times calculated for Wîhkwêntôwin; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Markaz Al Imam Malik

Markaz Al Imam Malik is a mosque 7.2 km from the centre of Wîhkwêntôwin, Alberta. It is listed at 14504 118 Street NW, Edmonton, T5X 1T3. From here the qibla is 25.2° from true north (north-northeast). The nearest other mosque is Rüh a Rüh Mosque, 1.2 km away.

Address
14504 118 Street NW, Edmonton, T5X 1T3
Denomination
Sunni
Distance from Wîhkwêntôwin centre
7.2 km
قبلہ
25.2° NNEnorth-northeast
Nearest other mosque
Rüh a Rüh Mosque1.2 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Markaz Al Imam Malik jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Markaz Al Imam Malik, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Markaz Al Imam Malik?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to