Cardigan Islamic Centre

Cardigan Islamic Centre prayer times below are the calculated start times for Carmarthen today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: Quay Street, Cardigan / Aberteifi, SA43 1HR Kıble: 114.7° ESE

Cardigan Islamic Centre prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • İmsak 05:38
  • Güneş 07:11
  • Öğle 13:13
  • İkindi 17:07 Asr (Standard) 16:18
  • Akşam 19:07
  • Yatsı 20:22

Moonsighting Committee. Carmarthen ezan saatleri – Eylül 2026

What are Cardigan Islamic Centre prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Cardigan Islamic Centre in Carmarthen are Fajr 05:38, Dhuhr 13:13, Asr 17:07, Maghrib 19:07 and Isha 20:22. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
Quay Street, Cardigan / Aberteifi, SA43 1HR
Distance from Carmarthen centre
35.1 km
Kıble
114.7° ESE

Güncelleme: 27 Eylül 2026 Pazar. Start times calculated for Carmarthen; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Cardigan Islamic Centre

Cardigan Islamic Centre is a mosque 35.1 km from the centre of Carmarthen, Wales. It is listed at Quay Street, Cardigan / Aberteifi, SA43 1HR. From here the qibla is 114.7° from true north (east-southeast).

Address
Quay Street, Cardigan / Aberteifi, SA43 1HR
Distance from Carmarthen centre
35.1 km
Kıble
114.7° ESEeast-southeast

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Cardigan Islamic Centre jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Cardigan Islamic Centre, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Cardigan Islamic Centre?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to