Moslemische Kultur-Gemeinschaft Behar

Moslemische Kultur-Gemeinschaft Behar prayer times below are the calculated start times for Nordstadt today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 222 Schulenburger Landstraße, Hannover, 30419 Kıble: 131.6° SE

Moslemische Kultur-Gemeinschaft Behar prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • İmsak 05:31
  • Güneş 07:08
  • Öğle 13:17
  • İkindi 17:14 Asr (Standard) 16:25
  • Akşam 19:15
  • Yatsı 20:52

Diyanet (Turkey). Nordstadt ezan saatleri – Eylül 2026

What are Moslemische Kultur-Gemeinschaft Behar prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Moslemische Kultur-Gemeinschaft Behar in Nordstadt are Fajr 05:31, Dhuhr 13:17, Asr 17:14, Maghrib 19:15 and Isha 20:52. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
222 Schulenburger Landstraße, Hannover, 30419
Distance from Nordstadt centre
3.5 km
Kıble
131.6° SE

Güncelleme: 27 Eylül 2026 Pazar. Start times calculated for Nordstadt; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Moslemische Kultur-Gemeinschaft Behar

Moslemische Kultur-Gemeinschaft Behar is a mosque 3.5 km from the centre of Nordstadt, Lower Saxony. It is listed at 222 Schulenburger Landstraße, Hannover, 30419. From here the qibla is 131.6° from true north (southeast). The nearest other mosque is Ehlibet Moschee, 2.6 km away.

Address
222 Schulenburger Landstraße, Hannover, 30419
Distance from Nordstadt centre
3.5 km
Kıble
131.6° SEsoutheast
Nearest other mosque
Ehlibet Moschee2.6 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Moslemische Kultur-Gemeinschaft Behar jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Moslemische Kultur-Gemeinschaft Behar, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Moslemische Kultur-Gemeinschaft Behar?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to