Moskee El Forkan

Moskee El Forkan prayer times below are the calculated start times for Ronse today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 56 Spinstersstraat, Ronse, 9600 Qibla: 122.5° ESE

Moskee El Forkan prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fadjr 05:55
  • Shoeroeq 07:39
  • Dhoehr 13:38
  • Asr 16:48 Asr (Hanafi) 17:37
  • Maghrib 19:33
  • Isha 21:16

Muslim World League. Islamitische gebedstijden Ronse – september 2026

What are Moskee El Forkan prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Moskee El Forkan in Ronse are Fajr 05:55, Dhuhr 13:38, Asr 16:48, Maghrib 19:33 and Isha 21:16. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
56 Spinstersstraat, Ronse, 9600
Distance from Ronse centre
0.8 km
Qibla
122.5° ESE

Bijgewerkt op zondag 27 september 2026. Start times calculated for Ronse; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Moskee El Forkan

Moskee El Forkan is a mosque 0.8 km from the centre of Ronse, Flanders. It is listed at 56 Spinstersstraat, Ronse, 9600. From here the qibla is 122.5° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Grote Moskee van Ronse, 1.4 km away.

Address
56 Spinstersstraat, Ronse, 9600
Distance from Ronse centre
0.8 km
Qibla
122.5° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Grote Moskee van Ronse1.4 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Moskee El Forkan jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Moskee El Forkan, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Moskee El Forkan?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to