Mosquée albanaise de Fribourg

Horaires mosquée Mosquée albanaise de Fribourg : heures de début calculées pour Fribourg ; la mosquée fixe ses propres heures de prière en commun.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. Qibla: 122.6° ESE

Mosquée albanaise de Fribourg prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 05:44
  • Chourouk 07:26
  • Dohr 13:23
  • Asr 16:37 Asr (Hanafi) 17:26
  • Maghreb 19:17
  • Icha 20:53

Muslim World League. Horaires des prières Fribourg – septembre 2026

What are Mosquée albanaise de Fribourg prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Mosquée albanaise de Fribourg in Fribourg are Fajr 05:44, Dhuhr 13:23, Asr 16:37, Maghrib 19:17 and Isha 20:53. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Fribourg centre
0.3 km
Qibla
122.6° ESE

Mis à jour le lundi 28 septembre 2026. Start times calculated for Fribourg; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Mosquée albanaise de Fribourg

Mosquée albanaise de Fribourg is a mosque 0.3 km from the centre of Fribourg, Fribourg. From here the qibla is 122.6° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Association des Musulmans de Fribourg, 1.0 km away.

Distance from Fribourg centre
0.3 km
Qibla
122.6° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Association des Musulmans de Fribourg1.0 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Mosquée albanaise de Fribourg jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Mosquée albanaise de Fribourg, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Mosquée albanaise de Fribourg?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to