Al Kheyr

Horaires mosquée Al Kheyr : heures de début calculées pour Dijon ; la mosquée fixe ses propres heures de prière en commun.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. Qibla: 120.6° ESE

Al Kheyr prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 06:28
  • Chourouk 07:35
  • Dohr 13:31
  • Asr 16:45 Asr (Hanafi) 17:34
  • Maghreb 19:26
  • Icha 20:32

UOIF (France, 12°). Horaires des prières Dijon – septembre 2026

What are Al Kheyr prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Al Kheyr in Dijon are Fajr 06:28, Dhuhr 13:31, Asr 16:45, Maghrib 19:26 and Isha 20:32. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Dijon centre
2.1 km
Qibla
120.6° ESE

Mis à jour le lundi 28 septembre 2026. Start times calculated for Dijon; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Al Kheyr

Al Kheyr is a mosque 2.1 km from the centre of Dijon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comte. From here the qibla is 120.6° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Mosquée EN-Nour, 3.2 km away.

Denomination
Sunni
Distance from Dijon centre
2.1 km
Qibla
120.6° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Mosquée EN-Nour3.2 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Al Kheyr jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Al Kheyr, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Al Kheyr?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to