Centre Culturel Musulman Al Madina

Horaires mosquée Centre Culturel Musulman Al Madina : heures de début calculées pour Brest ; la mosquée fixe ses propres heures de prière en commun.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. Qibla: 111.5° ESE

Centre Culturel Musulman Al Madina prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • Fajr 07:05
  • Chourouk 08:13
  • Dohr 14:09
  • Asr 17:22 Asr (Hanafi) 18:11
  • Maghreb 20:03
  • Icha 21:11

UOIF (France, 12°). Horaires des prières Brest – septembre 2026

What are Centre Culturel Musulman Al Madina prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Centre Culturel Musulman Al Madina in Brest are Fajr 07:05, Dhuhr 14:09, Asr 17:22, Maghrib 20:03 and Isha 21:11. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Brest centre
1.1 km
Qibla
111.5° ESE

Mis à jour le lundi 28 septembre 2026. Start times calculated for Brest; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Centre Culturel Musulman Al Madina

Centre Culturel Musulman Al Madina is a mosque 1.1 km from the centre of Brest, Brittany. From here the qibla is 111.5° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Mosquée Sunna, 2.2 km away.

Denomination
Sunni
Distance from Brest centre
1.1 km
Qibla
111.5° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Mosquée Sunna2.2 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Centre Culturel Musulman Al Madina jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Centre Culturel Musulman Al Madina, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Centre Culturel Musulman Al Madina?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to