Xhamia Shqiptare DFW

Xhamia Shqiptare DFW prayer times below are the calculated start times for بيدفورد today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. القبلة: 43.2° NE

Xhamia Shqiptare DFW prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 06:12
  • الشروق 07:20
  • الظهر 13:20
  • العصر 16:43 Asr (Hanafi) 17:36
  • المغرب 19:18
  • العشاء 20:26

ISNA (North America). مواقيت الصلاة بيدفورد – سبتمبر 2026

What are Xhamia Shqiptare DFW prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Xhamia Shqiptare DFW in بيدفورد are Fajr 06:12, Dhuhr 13:20, Asr 16:43, Maghrib 19:18 and Isha 20:26. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from بيدفورد centre
2.1 km
القبلة
43.2° NE

Updated الأحد، 27 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for بيدفورد; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Xhamia Shqiptare DFW

Xhamia Shqiptare DFW is a mosque 2.1 km from the centre of بيدفورد, Texas. From here the qibla is 43.2° from true north (northeast). The nearest other mosque is HEB Masjid, 6.0 km away.

Distance from بيدفورد centre
2.1 km
القبلة
43.2° NEnortheast
Nearest other mosque
HEB Masjid6.0 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Xhamia Shqiptare DFW jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Xhamia Shqiptare DFW, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Xhamia Shqiptare DFW?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to