Muhammads Mosque

Muhammads Mosque prayer times below are the calculated start times for ألباني today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 360 Clinton Avenue, Albany, 12206 القبلة: 58.6° ENE

Muhammads Mosque prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:30
  • الشروق 06:48
  • الظهر 12:47
  • العصر 16:05 Asr (Hanafi) 16:55
  • المغرب 18:43
  • العشاء 20:01

ISNA (North America). مواقيت الصلاة ألباني – سبتمبر 2026

What are Muhammads Mosque prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Muhammads Mosque in ألباني are Fajr 05:30, Dhuhr 12:47, Asr 16:05, Maghrib 18:43 and Isha 20:01. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
360 Clinton Avenue, Albany, 12206
Distance from ألباني centre
1.1 km
القبلة
58.6° ENE

Updated الأحد، 27 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for ألباني; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Muhammads Mosque

Muhammads Mosque is a mosque 1.1 km from the centre of ألباني, New York. It is listed at 360 Clinton Avenue, Albany, 12206. From here the qibla is 58.6° from true north (east-northeast). The nearest other mosque is Masjid As-Salam Mosque, 0.8 km away.

Address
360 Clinton Avenue, Albany, 12206
Distance from ألباني centre
1.1 km
القبلة
58.6° ENEeast-northeast
Nearest other mosque
Masjid As-Salam Mosque0.8 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Muhammads Mosque jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Muhammads Mosque, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Muhammads Mosque?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to