North Hudson Islamic Educational Center

North Hudson Islamic Educational Center prayer times below are the calculated start times for يونيون سيتي today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 6413 Cottage Place, Union City, 07087 القبلة: 58.5° ENE

North Hudson Islamic Educational Center prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:33
  • الشروق 06:49
  • الظهر 12:48
  • العصر 16:07 Asr (Hanafi) 16:58
  • المغرب 18:45
  • العشاء 20:00

ISNA (North America). مواقيت الصلاة يونيون سيتي – سبتمبر 2026

What are North Hudson Islamic Educational Center prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at North Hudson Islamic Educational Center in يونيون سيتي are Fajr 05:33, Dhuhr 12:48, Asr 16:07, Maghrib 18:45 and Isha 20:00. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
6413 Cottage Place, Union City, 07087
Distance from يونيون سيتي centre
0.2 km
القبلة
58.5° ENE

Updated الأحد، 27 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for يونيون سيتي; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About North Hudson Islamic Educational Center

North Hudson Islamic Educational Center is a mosque 0.2 km from the centre of يونيون سيتي, New Jersey. It is listed at 6413 Cottage Place, Union City, 07087. From here the qibla is 58.5° from true north (east-northeast). The nearest other mosque is Masjid Ar-Rahman, 4.9 km away.

Address
6413 Cottage Place, Union City, 07087
Denomination
Sunni
Distance from يونيون سيتي centre
0.2 km
القبلة
58.5° ENEeast-northeast
Nearest other mosque
Masjid Ar-Rahman4.9 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

North Hudson Islamic Educational Center jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run North Hudson Islamic Educational Center, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is North Hudson Islamic Educational Center?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to