Elaf Masjid

Elaf Masjid prayer times below are the calculated start times for ستوكبورت today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: Stockport Rd, Stockport, SK3 0HZ القبلة: 118.5° ESE

Elaf Masjid prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:29
  • الشروق 07:03
  • الظهر 13:05
  • العصر 16:56 Asr (Standard) 16:07
  • المغرب 18:58
  • العشاء 20:13

Moonsighting Committee. مواقيت الصلاة ستوكبورت – سبتمبر 2026

What are Elaf Masjid prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Elaf Masjid in ستوكبورت are Fajr 05:29, Dhuhr 13:05, Asr 16:56, Maghrib 18:58 and Isha 20:13. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
Stockport Rd, Stockport, SK3 0HZ
Distance from ستوكبورت centre
1.8 km
القبلة
118.5° ESE

Updated الأحد، 27 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for ستوكبورت; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Elaf Masjid

Elaf Masjid is a mosque 1.8 km from the centre of ستوكبورت, England. It is listed at Stockport Rd, Stockport, SK3 0HZ. From here the qibla is 118.5° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Stockport Islamic Centre, 1.8 km away.

Address
Stockport Rd, Stockport, SK3 0HZ
Distance from ستوكبورت centre
1.8 km
القبلة
118.5° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Stockport Islamic Centre1.8 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Elaf Masjid jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Elaf Masjid, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Elaf Masjid?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to