North Jamia Watford Mosque

North Jamia Watford Mosque prayer times below are the calculated start times for North Watford today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: 167 N Western Ave, Watford, Watford, WD25 0AQ القبلة: 118.8° ESE

North Jamia Watford Mosque prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:22
  • الشروق 06:56
  • الظهر 12:58
  • العصر 16:52 Asr (Standard) 16:03
  • المغرب 18:52
  • العشاء 20:07

Moonsighting Committee. مواقيت الصلاة North Watford – سبتمبر 2026

What are North Jamia Watford Mosque prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at North Jamia Watford Mosque in North Watford are Fajr 05:22, Dhuhr 12:58, Asr 16:52, Maghrib 18:52 and Isha 20:07. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
167 N Western Ave, Watford, Watford, WD25 0AQ
Distance from North Watford centre
0.5 km
القبلة
118.8° ESE

Updated الأحد، 27 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for North Watford; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About North Jamia Watford Mosque

North Jamia Watford Mosque is a mosque 0.5 km from the centre of North Watford, England. It is listed at 167 N Western Ave, Watford, Watford, WD25 0AQ. From here the qibla is 118.8° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Watford Jamia Masjid, 3.4 km away.

Address
167 N Western Ave, Watford, Watford, WD25 0AQ
Denomination
Sunni
Opening hours
24/7
Distance from North Watford centre
0.5 km
القبلة
118.8° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Watford Jamia Masjid3.4 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

North Jamia Watford Mosque jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run North Jamia Watford Mosque, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is North Jamia Watford Mosque?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to