Jamia Masjid Madni

Jamia Masjid Madni prayer times below are the calculated start times for Halifax today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: Gibbet Street, Halifax القبلة: 119.1° ESE

Jamia Masjid Madni prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:27
  • الشروق 07:02
  • الظهر 13:03
  • العصر 16:54 Asr (Standard) 16:06
  • المغرب 18:57
  • العشاء 20:12

Moonsighting Committee. مواقيت الصلاة Halifax – سبتمبر 2026

What are Jamia Masjid Madni prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Jamia Masjid Madni in Halifax are Fajr 05:27, Dhuhr 13:03, Asr 16:54, Maghrib 18:57 and Isha 20:12. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Address
Gibbet Street, Halifax
Distance from Halifax centre
1.6 km
القبلة
119.1° ESE

Updated الأحد، 27 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for Halifax; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Jamia Masjid Madni

Jamia Masjid Madni is a mosque 1.6 km from the centre of Halifax, England. It is listed at Gibbet Street, Halifax. From here the qibla is 119.1° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Jamia Masjid Ghousia, 0.1 km away.

Address
Gibbet Street, Halifax
Distance from Halifax centre
1.6 km
القبلة
119.1° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Jamia Masjid Ghousia0.1 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Jamia Masjid Madni jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Jamia Masjid Madni, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Jamia Masjid Madni?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to