Markazi Mosque

Markazi Mosque prayer times below are the calculated start times for Dewsbury today; the mosque sets its own jamaat (congregation) times.

Address: No street address on OpenStreetMap. القبلة: 119.3° ESE

Markazi Mosque prayer times today

Prayer start times (calculated) — congregation times are set by the mosque

  • الفجر 05:26
  • الشروق 07:01
  • الظهر 13:02
  • العصر 16:53 Asr (Standard) 16:05
  • المغرب 18:56
  • العشاء 20:11

Moonsighting Committee. مواقيت الصلاة Dewsbury – سبتمبر 2026

What are Markazi Mosque prayer times today?

Today's calculated prayer start times at Markazi Mosque in Dewsbury are Fajr 05:26, Dhuhr 13:02, Asr 16:53, Maghrib 18:56 and Isha 20:11. Jamaat (congregation) times are set by the mosque itself.

Distance from Dewsbury centre
1.1 km
القبلة
119.3° ESE

Updated الأحد، 27 سبتمبر 2026. Start times calculated for Dewsbury; congregation times are set by the mosque.

About Markazi Mosque

Markazi Mosque is a mosque 1.1 km from the centre of Dewsbury, England. From here the qibla is 119.3° from true north (east-southeast). The nearest other mosque is Madrassah Islamiyah, 0.2 km away.

Distance from Dewsbury centre
1.1 km
القبلة
119.3° ESEeast-southeast
Nearest other mosque
Madrassah Islamiyah0.2 km

Details from OpenStreetMap volunteers; please confirm with the mosque.

Markazi Mosque jamaat and jummah times

We never publish congregation times we cannot verify. If you run Markazi Mosque, claim this page to add its jamaat and jummah times.

Where is Markazi Mosque?

Map loads when you scroll here

Edit on OpenStreetMap

Claim this mosque or report a correction

Run this mosque or spotted a mistake? Tell us and we will review it.

I want to